Skip to content
EximAgent Companies

Port of Singapore

Port code, top importers and products

UN/LOCODESGSIN
CBP Schedule K55976
KeppelPulau BukomPulau SebarokPulau Sambu, RiauJurongJohor BahruSingapore
● Singapore● Nearby ports● Has a port page
26,400 US-bound bills of lading · Jul 2026
US customs · Jul 2026
  • US: bills of lading, Aug 2025–Jul 2026
  • Only records EximAgent holds, not all trade
  • Forwarders and carriers named on filings are counted
  • US records are sparse Nov 2025–Apr 2026
  • No US values or weights shown

Summary

Computed from customs records · Aug 2025–Jul 2026

In our records for Aug 2025–Jul 2026: 42,433 US-bound bills of lading loaded here. Old Navy, LLC is the largest named US importer with 973 bills of lading, ahead of Flexport International LLC (539). New pneumatic tyres (HS 401110) leads the products at 4.1% of HS-coded bills of lading, and Los Angeles is the top US arrival port at 26%.

What stands out at Port of Singapore

6.0%

Old Navy, LLC leads the top 5

Top 5 US importers: 6.0% of 42,433 bills of lading, out of 7,850 named.

3.8×

Woven apparel, chapter 62

Chapter 62, woven apparel: 8.9% of HS-coded bills of lading here vs 2.4% in all US bills of lading we hold.

2.4%

Jul 2026 share of US bills

2.4% of all US import bills in Jul 2026, vs 3.8% over 5 earlier well-covered months.

1.6%

General Tires Technology Cambodia ships the most

General Tires Technology Cambodia: 683 bills of lading; Ants Logistic 133; Pt Food Packaging Jaya 131.

26%

Los Angeles first

Los Angeles: 26% of bills of lading; Long Beach 17%.

Singapore port in customs data

US imports · from Singapore
US importers

6,145

named on bills

HS-coded

59%

of bills carry an HS code

Arriving at

31%

Los Angeles, CA, top of 12

Top companies trading through Singapore

Outbound agent mascot
OutboundAnalyst

Who buys through Singapore?

Outbound searches customs records for importers of your product, finds the decision-makers and writes the first email. Analyst sizes the market first.

About the Outbound agent · About the Analyst agent

Find buyers shipping through Singapore

What ships through Singapore

Compliance agent mascot
Compliance

Duty and docs for this lane

Compliance finds the HS code, looks up the duty and trade remedies for the lane, and screens your buyer against the OFAC sanctions list.

About the Compliance agent

Duty on new pneumatic tyres from Singapore into the US

Where Singapore cargo comes from and goes

US imports: arriving at

Share of bills · top 10 · Jul 2026

  • Los Angeles, CA270431%
  • New York / Newark area (as filed; not in the CBP list we hold)460118%
  • Long Beach, CA270911%
  • Savannah, GA170311%
  • Charleston, SC16016.0%
  • Tacoma, WA30025.9%
  • Oakland, CA28115.0%
  • Norfolk-Newport News, VA14014.7%
  • Houston, TX53012.2%
  • Jacksonville, FL18032.1%

Monthly rhythm at Port of Singapore

Share of all US bills loaded abroad we hold, by month · Aug 2025–Jul 2026

Our US records are sparse in Nov 2025–Apr 2026, so those months are left out and shares are compared instead of volumes.

  1. 3.7%Aug 2025
  2. 4.2%Sep 2025
  3. 5.2%Oct 2025
  4. –Nov 2025
  5. –Jan 2026
  6. –Feb 2026
  7. –Mar 2026
  8. –Apr 2026
  9. 3.4%May 2026
  10. 2.6%Jun 2026
  11. 2.4%Jul 2026

More on Port of Singapore with the agent

Lookalike buyers of new pneumatic tyres

HS 401110 is also in the top 10 products at 11 other ports on EximAgent. The Outbound agent lists companies buying it through those ports.

See lookalike buyers of HS 401110

Where is Port of Singapore?

Country
Singapore
Position
1°17′ N, 103°51′ E
UN/LOCODE functions
Port, Airport, Postal exchange

Singapore port codes

Code systemCodeIdentifies
UN/LOCODESGSINPort of Singapore
CBP Schedule K55976Foreign port (Singapore)
WikidataQ1421994Port of Singapore

Ports near Singapore

Distance from Singapore

Kilometres and nautical miles, straight line

  • KeppelSGKEP · 1 nmi3
  • Pulau BukomSGPUB · 6 nmi11
  • Pulau SebarokSGSEB · 6 nmi11
  • Pulau Sambu, RiauIDPSS · 8 nmi14
  • JurongSGJUR · 9 nmi18
  • Johor BahruMYJHB · 9 nmi18

Port of Singapore in Singapore trade

Port of Singapore is the only Singapore port page on EximAgent with this flow.

Nearest port pages: Port of Vung Tau (1,070 km), Port of Laem Chabang (1,350 km), Port of Haiphong (2,200 km), Port of Shekou (2,590 km)

Similar-size port pages: Port of Qingdao (43,806), Port of Colombo (33,970)

Port code lookup

Use this port's data from your assistant

eximagent tariff --exporter sg --importer us --product "<product>"
eximagent --dry-run search run --product "<product>" --location us

Hosted MCP connector: https://mcp.eximagent.ai/mcp · This page as Markdown or JSON

Ask EximAgent about this port

Port of Singapore FAQ

What is the port code for Port of Singapore?

UN/LOCODE SGSIN; CBP Schedule K 55976.

How much trade goes through Port of Singapore?

In the records EximAgent holds for Aug 2025–Jul 2026: 42,433 US-bound bills of lading loaded here, naming 7,850 companies.

Who are the top US importers at Port of Singapore?

Old Navy, LLC (973), Flexport International LLC (539), Home Depot U.S.A., INC (394), Tireco, INC (341), The Gap, INC (320); bills of lading, Aug 2025–Jul 2026.

What are the main products shipped through Port of Singapore?

New pneumatic tyres (HS 401110, 4.1%); Wood furniture (HS 940360, 2.9%); Jerseys, pullovers (HS 611020, 2.8%); Articles of apparel (HS 401512, 2.6%); Wooden furniture of a kind used (HS 940350, 2.4%); share of HS-coded bills of lading, Aug 2025–Jul 2026.

Which US ports receive cargo from Port of Singapore?

Los Angeles (26%), Long Beach (17%), New York / Newark area (as filed; not in the CBP list we hold) (16%), Savannah (12%), Oakland (5.8%), as shares of bills of lading with a known port in Aug 2025–Jul 2026.

How does Port of Singapore differ from other ports?

By HS chapter, here vs all US bills we hold: furniture and lighting 13% vs 11%; knit apparel 10% vs 4.0%; rubber 10% vs 3.4%; woven apparel 8.9% vs 2.4%.

These figures come only from the customs records EximAgent holds. They do not cover all trade through this port, so use them with care and check important details before acting on them. Use of this page is subject to our Terms and Conditions. Port codes: UN/LOCODE © UNECE, CC BY 4.0. Snapshot us-2026-07.co-2025-12.